Wednesday, May 2, 2012

Final Standings after Swiss Rounds

Here are the standings after 6 rounds of Swiss Pair play.
The 9 highest ranked Duelists are qualified directly for the European Championship!

RankPlayerPointsTies
1Asch van, Floris1818666646
2Baar de, Henno1515638625
3Jim, Kin Wang1515638613
4Liu, Sudi1515638571
5Langenberg, Kevin1515638562
6Law, Lung1515638556
7Loetawan, Rakesh1515500583
8Soekha, Satiesh1212722542
9Verschuure, Jelle1212694521
10Heijnen, René1212666570
11Aref, Maurice1212628569
12Naarden, Raydon1212611511
13Wicherts, Stefan1212600528
14Jordaan, Jack1212542572
15Steen van der, Roy1212542569
16Tan, Tse1212529515
17Pappas, Ilias1212527544
18Hooff van den, Lars1212514581
19Cheng, Chris1212500582
20Yunis, Hasan1212500492
21Mahabir, Rajesh1212485540
22Beentjes, Bas1212444555
23Schildkamp, Bob1212428519
24Bendt, Revencio99647507
25Malenczuk, Mateusz99583553
26Segers, Sam99583483
27Huisden, Tony99555495
27Kuijl, Mathijs99555495
29Debink, Eugene99545557
30Murugan, Mathu99542528
31Zhang, Ian99527502
32Lanoy, Frederic99527495
33Tan, Liam99500497
34Vinke, Chris99472535
35Chan, Kalun99444551
36Nguyen, Gia99444507
37Renap, Peter99444495
38Inal, Sercan99428500
39Hartman, Stefan99416450
40Haas de, Kevin99388540
41Peerdeman, Martijn99388509
42Yilmaz, Ferdi66583485
43Wenselaar, Rien66583467
44Sharma, Rathan66566465
45Bogert van den, Mark66555469
46Windzak, Diontre66555462
47Takes, Yorick66500450
48Singh, Ricky66472447
49Kluitenberg, Wytze (Drop - Round 5)66466491
50Boogerd van den, Jip66416481
51Sinnema, Jelmer66413485
52Heide van der, Gilian66411472
53Claasens, Lars66393470
54Eryigit, Enes66388463
55Christiaan, Rodney (Drop - Round 4)66375492
56Vreds, Quentin66361451
57Rellum, Vincent66257440
58Brederveld, Elco66250469
59Schuurhuis, Sven (Drop - Round 3)33500479
60Chander, Chris (Drop - Round 5)33500467
61Zimmerman, Kendrick33500393
62Pieter, Allen33416450
63El Hayani, Mossab33411385
64Melissen, Jeffrey33382360
65Smulders, Marciano33300372
66Jukhoo, Alex0400406