Monday, September 24, 2012

Top 8 Decklists

Here are the Top 8 Decklists from the September 2012 Battle City:

Wind-Up Rat
Eugene Debink - Wind-Up (1st)
Monsters: 17
1 Sangan
2 Thunder King Rai-Oh
2 Tour Guide From the Underworld
1 Wind-Up Hunter
2 Wind-Up Magician
3 Wind-Up Rabbit
3 Wind-Up Rat
3 Wind-Up Shark

Spells: 11
1 Book of Moon
1 Dark Hole
1 Heavy Storm
1 Monster Reborn
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Pot of Avarice
3 Wind-Up Factory

Traps: 12
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Dimensional Prison
2 Mirror Force
1 Solemn Judgment
2 Solemn Warning
1 Starlight Road
2 Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck: 15
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Adreus, Keeper of Armageddon
1 Gem-Knight Pearl
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Maestroke the Symphony Djinn
1 Muzurhythm the String Djinn
1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Photon Papilloperative
1 Steelswarm Roach
1 Temtempo the Percussion Djinn
1 Tiras, Keeper of Genesis
1 Wind-Up Carrier Zenmaity
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

Side Deck: 15
2 Cyber Dragon
2 Effect Veiler
2 Kinetic Soldier
2 Snowman Eater
2 Dimensional Fissure
3 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror
2 Trap Stun

The Agent of Creation - Venus
Hasan Yunis - Agent Fairy (2nd)
Monsters: 22
1 Archlord Kristya
1 Effect Veiler
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
1 Herald of Orange Light
1 Honest
3 Master Hyperion
1 Maxx "C"
3 Mystical Shine Ball
1 Sangan
3 The Agent of Creation - Venus
2 The Agent of Mystery - Earth
2 Thunder King Rai-Oh
2 Tour Guide From the Underworld

Spells: 11
1 Book of Moon
1 Dark Hole
2 Forbidden Lance
1 Heavy Storm
1 Mind Control
1 Monster Reborn
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Pot of Duality

Traps: 8
2 Dimensional Prison
1 Mirror Force
1 Solemn Judgment
2 Solemn Warning
2 Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck: 15
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Armory Arm
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Daigusto Phoenix
2 Gachi Gachi Gantetsu
1 Hieratic Sun Dragon Overlord of Heliopolis
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Temtempo the Percussion Djinn
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

Side Deck: 15
1 Gemini Imps
1 Kycoo the Ghost Destroyer
1 Lightray Daedalus
1 Maxx "C"
1 Neo-Spacian Dark Panther
1 Night Assailant
1 Snowman Eater
1 Spirit Reaper
1 Leeching the Light
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Soul Taker
2 Royal Decree
2 Soul Drain

Elemental Hero Ocean
Raydon Naarden - Fusion Heroes (Top 4)
Monsters: 9
1 Elemental Hero Ice Edge
3 Elemental Hero Neos Alius
1 Elemental Hero Ocean
1 Elemental Hero Stratos
1 Elemental Hero Voltic
2 Elemental Hero Wildheart

Spells: 21
1 Dark Hole
2 E - Emergency Call
3 Gemini Spark
1 Heavy Storm
3 Mask Change
3 Miracle Fusion
1 Monster Reborn
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Pot of Duality
1 Reinforcement of the Army
2 Super Polymerization

Traps: 10
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Dimensional Prison
2 Hero Blast
1 Mirror Force
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck: 15
1 Elemental Hero Absolute Zero
1 Elemental Hero Gaia
1 Elemental Hero Great Tornado
1 Elemental Hero Nova Master
2 Elemental Hero The Shining
1 Masked Hero Acid
1 Masked Hero Dian
1 Masked Hero Vapor
1 Vision Hero Adoration
1 Blade Armor Ninja
1 Heroic Champion - Excalibur
1 Maestroke the Symphony Djinn
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Photon Papilloperative

Side Deck: 15
1 Kinetic Soldier
1 Puppet Plant
1 Snowman Eater
1 Closed Forest
2 Dimensional Fissure
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Chain Disappearance
2 Rivalry of Warlords
2 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror
2 Trap Stun

Elemental Hero Stratos
Rick Kok - Hero Beat (Top 4)
Monsters: 9
2 Cardcar D
2 Elemental Hero Bubbleman
3 Elemental Hero Neos Alius
1 Elemental Hero Stratos
1 Photon Thrasher

Spells: 19
1 Book of Moon
1 Dark Hole
2 E - Emergency Call
3 Gemini Spark
1 Heavy Storm
3 Miracle Fusion
1 Monster Reborn
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Pot of Duality
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Super Polymerization

Traps: 12
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Dimensional Prison
1 Hero Blast
1 Mirror Force
1 Solemn Judgment
2 Solemn Warning
1 Starlight Road
2 Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck: 15
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Elemental Hero Absolute Zero
1 Elemental Hero Gaia
1 Elemental Hero Great Tornado
1 Elemental Hero Nova Master
2 Elemental Hero The Shining
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Blade Armor Ninja
1 Gem-Knight Pearl
1 Heroic Champion - Excalibur
1 Maestroke the Symphony Djinn
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number C39: Utopia Ray
1 Photon Papilloperative

Side Deck: 15
2 Cyber Dragon
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
2 Maxx "C"
1 Neo-Spacian Grand Mole
1 Photon Thrasher
2 Snowman Eater
2 Thunder King Rai-Oh
1 Parallel World Fusion
1 Super Polymerization
1 Skill Drain
1 Soul Drain

Dark Armed Dragon
Kalun Chan - Chaos Dragon (Top 8)
Monsters: 33
1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning
1 Blackwing - Zephyros the Elite
2 Card Trooper
1 Chaos Sorcerer
1 Dandylion
1 Dark Armed Dragon
2 Darkflare Dragon
2 Debris Dragon
2 Effect Veiler
1 Genex Ally Birdman
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
3 Lightpulsar Dragon
3 Lyla, Lightsworn Sorceress
2 Maxx "C"
1 Night Assailant
1 Red-Eyes Darkness Metal Dragon
3 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter
1 Sangan
2 Tour Guide From the Underworld
2 Tragoedia

Spells: 9
1 Allure of Darkness
1 Charge of the Light Brigade
1 Dark Hole
1 Heavy Storm
1 Monster Reborn
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Solar Recharge

Extra Deck: 14
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Iron Chain Dragon
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Trident Dragion
1 Gaia Dragon, the Thunder Charger
1 Hieratic Dragon King of Atum
1 Inzektor Exa-Beetle
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Maestroke the Symphony Djinn
1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
1 Photon Strike Bounzer
1 Queen Dragun Djinn
1 Tiras, Keeper of Genesis
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

Side Deck: 15
2 D.D. Crow
2 Electric Virus
2 Gemini Imps
2 Puppet Plant
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Soul Taker
2 System Down
2 Royal Decree

Lightray Sorcerer
Jack Jordaan - Lightray Chaos (Top 8)
Monsters: 21
2 Battle Fader
1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning
1 Chaos Sorcerer
3 Cyber Valley
2 D.D. Warrior Lady
2 Dimensional Alchemist
2 Effect Veiler
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
2 Lightray Sorcerer
1 Sangan
2 Tour Guide From the Underworld
2 Tragoedia

Spells: 11
1 Allure of Darkness
1 Dark Hole
1 Heavy Storm
2 Machine Duplication
1 Mind Control
1 Monster Reborn
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Pot of Duality

Traps: 8
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Call of the Haunted
2 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Return from the Different Dimension
2 Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck: 15
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Arcanite Magician
1 Armory Arm
1 Formula Synchron
1 Scrap Dragon
2 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Maestroke the Symphony Djinn
1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number C39: Utopia Ray
1 Photon Strike Bounzer
1 Temtempo the Percussion Djinn
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

Side Deck: 15
1 D.D. Warrior Lady
2 Electric Virus
2 Spirit Reaper
2 Thunder King Rai-Oh
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Smashing Ground
1 Soul Release
2 Fiendish Chain
2 Macro Cosmos

The Agent of Miracles - Jupiter
Floris van Asch - Agent Fairy (Top 8)
Monsters: 25
1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning
2 Effect Veiler
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
1 Honest
3 Master Hyperion
1 Maxx "C"
3 Mystical Shine Ball
1 Sangan
1 Spirit Reaper
3 The Agent of Creation - Venus
1 The Agent of Miracles - Jupiter
2 The Agent of Mystery - Earth
2 Thunder King Rai-Oh
2 Tour Guide From the Underworld
1 Tragoedia

Spells: 9
1 Dark Hole
2 Forbidden Lance
1 Heavy Storm
1 Mind Control
1 Monster Reborn
3 Mystical Space Typhoon

Traps: 6
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Dimensional Prison
1 Mirror Force
1 Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck: 15
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Ancient Sacred Wyvern
1 Armory Arm
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth
1 Magical Android
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Daigusto Phoenix
1 Gachi Gachi Gantetsu
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Temtempo the Percussion Djinn
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

Side Deck: 15
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
2 Cyber Dragon
1 D.D. Crow
1 Maxx "C"
2 Snowman Eater
1 Thunder King Rai-Oh
1 Leeching the Light
2 Smashing Ground
2 Royal Decree
2 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror

Rescue Rabbit
Yorick Takes - Dino Rabbit (Top 8)
Monsters: 15
3 Kabazauls
2 Rescue Rabbit
3 Sabersaurus
1 Sangan
1 Snowman Eater
3 Thunder King Rai-Oh
2 Tour Guide From the Underworld

Spells: 13
1 Book of Moon
1 Dark Hole
2 Dimensional Fissure
1 Forbidden Chalice
3 Forbidden Lance
1 Heavy Storm
1 Monster Reborn
3 Mystical Space Typhoon

Traps: 13
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
3 Dimensional Prison
1 Solemn Judgment
2 Solemn Warning
2 Starlight Road
2 Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck: 15
2 Stardust Dragon
2 Evolzar Dolkka
2 Evolzar Laggia
1 Gem-Knight Pearl
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Maestroke the Symphony Djinn
1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Photon Papilloperative
1 Steelswarm Roach
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

Side Deck: 15
2 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
2 Maxx "C"
1 Snowman Eater
2 Spirit Reaper
1 Mind Control
1 Pot of Avarice
2 Light-Imprisoning Mirror
1 Macro Cosmos
2 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror