Thursday, February 21, 2013

Top 8 Decklists

This are the Top 8 Decklists from February 2013's Battle City:

Wind-Up Magician
Floris van Asch - Wind-Up (1st)
Monsters: 19
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
1 Sangan
1 Spirit Reaper
2 Thunder King Rai-Oh
2 Tour Guide From the Underworld
3 Wind-Up Magician
3 Wind-Up Rabbit
3 Wind-Up Rat
3 Wind-Up Shark

Spells: 11
1 Dark Hole
1 Heavy Storm
1 Mind Control
1 Monster Reborn
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Pot of Avarice
3 Wind-Up Factory

Traps: 10
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Dimensional Prison
1 Mirror Force
1 Solemn Judgment
2 Solemn Warning
1 Starlight Road
2 Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck: 15
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Adreus, Keeper of Armageddon
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Maestroke the Symphony Djinn
1 Number 16: Shock Master
1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant
1 Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Photon Papilloperative
1 Temtempo the Percussion Djinn
1 Tiras, Keeper of Genesis
1 Wind-Up Arsenal Zenmaioh
1 Wind-Up Carrier Zenmaity
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

Side Deck: 15
1 Effect Veiler
2 Maxx "C"
2 Snowman Eater
3 Dimensional Fissure
1 Leeching the Light
2 Soul Taker
2 Zombie World
2 Dust Tornado

Inzektor Centipede
Eugene Debink - Inzektor (2nd)
Monsters: 16
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
3 Inzektor Centipede
1 Inzektor Dragonfly
1 Inzektor Giga-Mantis
2 Inzektor Hopper
1 Inzektor Hornet
1 Inzektor Ladybug
1 Maxx "C"
1 Sangan
2 Thunder King Rai-Oh
2 Tour Guide From the Underworld

Spells: 15
1 Allure of Darkness
1 Book of Moon
1 Dark Hole
1 Foolish Burial
2 Forbidden Lance
1 Heavy Storm
2 Inzektor Sword - Zektkaliber
1 Monster Reborn
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Pot of Duality

Traps: 9
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Call of the Haunted
1 Mirror Force
1 Solemn Judgment
2 Solemn Warning
1 Threatening Roar

Extra Deck: 15
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Adreus, Keeper of Armageddon
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Maestroke the Symphony Djinn
1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant
1 Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Steelswarm Roach
1 Temtempo the Percussion Djinn
1 Tiras, Keeper of Genesis
1 Wind-Up Arsenal Zenmaioh
2 Wind-Up Zenmaines

Side Deck: 15
2 Cyber Dragon
1 Maxx "C"
2 Dimensional Fissure
2 Messenger of Peace
2 Dust Tornado
2 Fiendish Chain
2 Gozen Match
2 Light-Imprisoning Mirror

Jurrac Guaiba
Yorick Takes - Dino Rabbit (Top 4)
Monsters: 17
3 Jurrac Guaiba
3 Kabazauls
1 Night Assailant
2 Rescue Rabbit
3 Sabersaurus
1 Sangan
2 Thunder King Rai-Oh
2 Tour Guide From the Underworld

Spells: 7
1 Book of Moon
1 Dark Hole
3 Forbidden Lance
2 Mystical Space Typhoon

Traps: 16
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Dimensional Prison
3 Fiendish Chain
3 Macro Cosmos
1 Mirror Force
1 Solemn Judgment
2 Solemn Warning
1 Starlight Road
1 Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck: 15
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
2 Evolzar Dolkka
2 Evolzar Laggia
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Maestroke the Symphony Djinn
1 Number 16: Shock Master
1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Photon Papilloperative
1 Temtempo the Percussion Djinn
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

Side Deck: 15
2 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo
2 Maxx "C"
2 Snowman Eater
2 Spirit Reaper
1 Monster Reborn
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Nobleman of Crossout
2 Gozen Match
2 Mind Crush

Wind-Up Carrier Zenmaity
Hasan Yunis - Wind-Up (Top 4)
Monsters: 17
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
1 Sangan
1 Spirit Reaper
2 Tour Guide From the Underworld
3 Wind-Up Magician
3 Wind-Up Rabbit
3 Wind-Up Rat
3 Wind-Up Shark

Spells: 11
1 Book of Moon
1 Dark Hole
1 Heavy Storm
1 Mind Control
1 Monster Reborn
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Pot of Avarice
2 Wind-Up Factory

Traps: 12
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
2 Dimensional Prison
1 Mirror Force
1 Solemn Judgment
2 Solemn Warning
2 Torrential Tribute
1 Xyz Reborn

Extra Deck: 15
1 Adreus, Keeper of Armageddon
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Maestroke the Symphony Djinn
1 Number 16: Shock Master
1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant
1 Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Photon Papilloperative
1 Temtempo the Percussion Djinn
1 Tiras, Keeper of Genesis
1 Wind-Up Arsenal Zenmaioh
1 Wind-Up Carrier Zenmaity
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

Side Deck: 15
2 Maxx "C"
2 Snowman Eater
1 Spirit Reaper
2 Thunder King Rai-Oh
3 Dimensional Fissure
1 Soul Taker
2 Zombie World
2 Mind Crush

Snoww, Unlight of Dark World
Mossab El Hayani - Dark World (Top 8)
Monsters: 15
2 Beiige, Vanguard of Dark World
3 Broww, Huntsman of Dark World
3 Grapha, Dragon Lord of Dark World
2 Sillva, Warlord of Dark World
3 Snoww, Unlight of Dark World
2 Trance Archfiend

Spells: 15
1 Card Destruction
1 Dark Hole
2 Dark World Dealings
3 Dragged Down into the Grave
1 Foolish Burial
1 Monster Reborn
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
3 The Gates of Dark World

Traps: 12
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Dark Smog
1 Deck Devastation Virus
3 Reckless Greed
1 Solemn Judgment
2 Solemn Warning
2 Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck: 15
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Cyber End Dragon
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Adreus, Keeper of Armageddon
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Gagaga Cowboy
2 Hieratic Sun Dragon Overlord of Heliopolis
1 Maestroke the Symphony Djinn
1 Neo Galaxy-Eyes Photon Dragon
1 Number 12: Crimson Shadow Armor Ninja
1 Number 16: Shock Master
1 Photon Papilloperative
1 Steelswarm Roach
1 Wind-Up Arsenal Zenmaioh

Side Deck: 15
2 Cyber Dragon
1 Malefic Cyber End Dragon
1 Dark World Dealings
1 Heavy Storm
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Deck Devastation Virus
1 Eradicator Epidemic Virus
2 Mind Crush
1 Return from the Different Dimension
2 Royal Decree
2 Skill Drain

Mermail Abysslinde
Mathijs Schuurman - Mermail (Top 8)
Monsters: 25
3 Atlantean Dragoons
3 Atlantean Heavy Infantry
3 Atlantean Marksman
1 Mermail Abyssdine
3 Mermail Abyssgunde
1 Mermail Abyssleed
3 Mermail Abysslinde
2 Mermail Abyssmegalo
3 Mermail Abysspike
3 Mermail Abyssteus

Spells: 9
1 Dark Hole
1 Heavy Storm
1 Lightning Vortex
1 Monster Reborn
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Pot of Avarice
2 Salvage

Traps: 8
3 Abyss-sphere
1 Solemn Judgment
2 Solemn Warning
2 Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck: 15
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Bahamut Shark
1 Evigishki Merrowgeist
1 Gachi Gachi Gantetsu
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Gaia Dragon, the Thunder Charger
1 Maestroke the Symphony Djinn
1 Mermail Abyssgaios
1 Mermail Abysstrite
1 Number 11: Big Eye
1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
1 Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction
1 Steelswarm Roach
1 Temtempo the Percussion Djinn
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

Side Deck: 15
2 Effect Veiler
2 Snowman Eater
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Dust Tornado
2 Gozen Match
1 Malevolent Catastrophe
2 Royal Decree
1 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror

Grapha, Dragon Lord of Dark World
Joey Takkenberg - Dark World (Top 8)
Monsters: 13
3 Broww, Huntsman of Dark World
3 Grapha, Dragon Lord of Dark World
2 Sillva, Warlord of Dark World
3 Snoww, Unlight of Dark World
2 Tour Guide From the Underworld

Spells: 18
1 Allure of Darkness
1 Card Destruction
1 Dark Hole
3 Dark World Dealings
3 Dragged Down into the Grave
1 Foolish Burial
1 Heavy Storm
1 Monster Reborn
3 The Gates of Dark World
3 Upstart Goblin

Traps: 9
2 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Deck Devastation Virus
1 Eradicator Epidemic Virus
2 Mind Crush
3 Reckless Greed

Extra Deck: 15
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Adreus, Keeper of Armageddon
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Hieratic Sun Dragon Overlord of Heliopolis
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Maestroke the Symphony Djinn
1 Muzurhythm the String Djinn
1 Number 12: Crimson Shadow Armor Ninja
1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant
1 Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction
1 Temtempo the Percussion Djinn
1 Tiras, Keeper of Genesis
1 Wind-Up Arsenal Zenmaioh
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

Side Deck: 15
3 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Dark Smog
1 Deck Devastation Virus
2 Dust Tornado
2 Royal Decree

Upstart Golden Ninja
Brian Greiving - Ninja Dragon (Top 8)
Monsters: 25
1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning
2 Card Trooper
1 Chaos Sorcerer
1 Dark Armed Dragon
2 Debris Dragon
1 Eclipse Wyvern
1 Effect Veiler
3 Lightpulsar Dragon
2 Maxx "C"
3 Ninja Grandmaster Hanzo
1 Red-Eyes Darkness Metal Dragon
1 Sangan
2 Spirit Reaper
2 Tragoedia
2 Upstart Golden Ninja

Spells: 7
1 Dark Hole
1 Heavy Storm
1 Monster Reborn
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Reinforcement of the Army

Traps: 8
2 Call of the Haunted
3 Ninjitsu Art of Super-Transformation
1 Solemn Judgment
2 Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck: 13
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Iron Chain Dragon
1 Trident Dragion
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Blade Armor Ninja
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Heroic Champion - Excalibur
1 Maestroke the Symphony Djinn
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Photon Papilloperative
1 Queen Dragun Djinn
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

Side Deck: 15
1 Effect Veiler
1 Koa'ki Meiru Drago
1 Maxx "C"
2 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter
2 The End of Anubis
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Deck Devastation Virus
2 Dust Tornado
2 Mind Crush