Sunday, May 12, 2013

Final Standings after Swiss Rounds

Here are the standings after 6 rounds of Swiss Pair play!
The Top 8 Duelists advance to the Battle City Finals.

RankPlayerPointsTies
1Yunis, Hasan1515611564
2Marcel, Louis1515583611
3El Hayani, Mossab1515583569
4Baar de, Henno1515472587
5Greiving, Brian1515416532
6Langenberg, Kevin1212666546
7Mahabir, Rajesh1212611574
8Yilmaz, Ferdi1212611513
9Heide van der, Gilian1212583541
10Verschuure, Jelle1212555527
11Schildkamp, Bob1212527500
12Palmen, Nicklas1212500550
13Guo, Ying99666537
14Mohsen, Ali99638481
15Heijnen, René99583504
16Neven, Rafaël99583486
17Kuijl, Mathijs99555486
18Asch van, Floris99472523
19Ang, Raymond99472504
20Takes, Yorick99472500
21Rellum, Vincent99416500
22Jim, Kin Wang99416490
23Franquemont von, Jeremy99416481
24Jordaan, Jack99388490
25Ferdian, Edward66583523
26Fuzzally, Jason66555509
27Huig, Joeri66555481
28Harper, Joël66444490
29Keizer, Jari66416444
30Cannings, Shen66416402
31Drost, Terence66333500
32Ilis, Prince66305435
33Kappel, Wessel33472435
34Oduro, Phoenix33416393
35Tang, Ming33305393
36Aydemir, Kristian0388384